event burgee venue burgee

Seahaven. Cup 2013

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Seahaven Cup.... 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st MistyBlue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 39.0 2.0
2nd Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Clover Fish Laser 174910 Yves Horent   3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 43.0 6.0
4th   Laser 163443 Graham Hardy   4.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 46.0 9.0
5th Hot Toddy RS 200 582 Micheal Veale Mike Rosier 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 20.0 10.0
6th D'Attack Dart 15 Sprint 1451 Terry Jones   (16.0) 6.0 5.0 27.0 11.0
7th EeBieGeeBie Rides Again Fireball 13325 Alice Smith Brendon Smith 8.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 49.0 12.0
8th Trente Tres Miracle 1817 Kathy Thomas   7.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
9th   Laser 41393 Trevor Quinnell   5.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 56.0 19.0
10th Tempo Squib 312 Bob Corbett Julie Corbett (23.0) 13.0 6.0 42.0 19.0
11th   Laser Radial 7757 Carolyn Turner   12.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 58.0 21.0
12th Woodstock Fireball 14323 Steve Duncan Penelope Duncan 14.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 59.0 22.0
13th Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Alex Bonzi 10.0 (23.0) 14.0 47.0 24.0
14th Sagomatha Laser Radial 158366 Jazz Sayed   9.0 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 65.0 28.0
15th Sail Fish Laser Radial 174581 Anne Bush   11.0 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 66.0 29.0
16th Trapped Wind Dart 18 6091 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 19.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 68.0 31.0
17th   Dart 15 Sprint 1216 Jason Tooth   15.0 16.0 (37.0 DNC) 68.0 31.0
18th   Topper 4 Daniel Quinnell   21.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 69.0 32.0
19th Brown Hull 81194   Manuel Panzera   17.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 69.0 32.0
20th Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison   13.0 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 70.0 33.0
21st   Laser 4.7   Nia Hall   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 76.0 39.0
22nd   Dart 15 Sprint 1531 Mike Godwin   18.0 21.0 (37.0 DSQ) 76.0 39.0
23rd Sagomatha Laser 4.7 192842 Jazz Sayed   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 40.0
24th Tippy Laser 2 7388 Jo Whitehead Simon Crafter 20.0 22.0 (37.0 DNC) 79.0 42.0
25th   Laser 81 Matt Springall   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 7.0 81.0 44.0
26th Pure Genius Dart 15 Sprint 1294 Howard Minto   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 83.0 46.0
27th Cornet Squib 517 Steve Flowers   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 10.0 84.0 47.0
28th Bob Vago 808 Darren Field Loiuis Currell (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 11.0 85.0 48.0
29th   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 12.0 86.0 49.0
30th   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 13.0 87.0 50.0
31st   Laser 404 Ed Hall   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 15.0 89.0 52.0
32nd   Omega   Kevin OBrian Alan Stephans/Phil Bell (37.0 DNC) 17.0 37.0 DNC 91.0 54.0
33rd   Topper       22.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 96.0 59.0
34th   Topper 9 Bill Hudson   24.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 98.0 61.0
35th   Laser 52386     (37.0 DSQ) 25.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 99.0 62.0
36th   Topper 14     25.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 99.0 62.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux