Laser Masters 2014

NSSC

NSSC Laser Master 7th June

Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st GM   Radial 0520   Max Hunt     1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd M   Radial 2990   Ian Jones     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd A   Radial 0510   Ian Gregory     (12.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 24.0 12.0
4th GM   Radial 8962   Rob Cage     4.0 (30.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 43.0 13.0
5th GM   Radial 5302   Ann Keates     6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 23.0 16.0
6th A   Radial 3577   Steven Smith     13.0 3.0 (17.0) 1.0 34.0 17.0
7th A   Radial 2463   Niall Peelo     5.0 4.0 10.0 (11.0) 30.0 19.0
8th GGM   Radial 4121   Mike Kinner     3.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 37.0 24.0
9th M   Radial 6244   David Goddard     (11.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 35.0 24.0
10th A   Radial 9184   Andrew Byrne     (16.0) 14.0 7.0 5.0 42.0 26.0
11th GM   Radial 1334   Jonathan Jones     7.0 (23.0) 9.0 10.0 49.0 26.0
12th GM   Radial 8964   John Reay     9.0 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 42.0 29.0
13th M   Radial 3320   Gareth Edwards     (18.0) 7.0 8.0 16.0 49.0 31.0
14th GM   Radial 3065   Michael Pridham     8.0 9.0 (14.0) 14.0 45.0 31.0
15th GM   Radial 7363   Richard Major     (14.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 48.0 34.0
16th GGM   Radial 7375   Ian Rawes     10.0 16.0 (24.0) 17.0 67.0 43.0
17th A   Radial 7934   Andrew Barnett     17.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0) 65.0 45.0
18th GGM   Radial 9663   John Masters     15.0 (20.0) 20.0 15.0 70.0 50.0
19th GGM   Radial 7703   Ninian Eadie     22.0 15.0 (23.0) 18.0 78.0 55.0
20th GGM   Radial 4734   David Killey     (27.0) 18.0 16.0 22.0 83.0 56.0
21st GGM   Radial 4693   Roger Williams     20.0 (26.0) 19.0 21.0 86.0 60.0
22nd GM   Radial 1709   Robert Draper     19.0 21.0 21.0 (25.0) 86.0 61.0
23rd M   Radial 2585   Sue Ritchie     23.0 17.0 22.0 (26.0) 88.0 62.0
24th A   Radial 7578   Rosie Tribe     (24.0) 22.0 18.0 23.0 87.0 63.0
25th GGM   Radial 8911   Hilary Thomas     (25.0) 24.0 25.0 19.0 93.0 68.0
26th     Radial 3354   Robin Jones     21.0 19.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 100.0 70.0
27th GGM   Radial 9618   Rob Stenhouse     (26.0) 25.0 26.0 24.0 101.0 75.0
28th A   Radial 4200   Zoe McCaig     28.0 27.0 27.0 (30.0 DNC) 112.0 82.0
29th M   Radial 3663   Carolyn Turner     29.0 28.0 28.0 (30.0 DNC) 115.0 85.0

Standard Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st GM   Standard 2576   Terry Scutcher     1.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd A   Standard 2654   Orlando Gledhill     6.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 19.0 8.0
3rd A   Standard 5730   Robert Bedell     (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
4th GM   Standard 5867   Tim Law     4.0 6.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 44.0 12.0
5th M   Standard 8156   A Davis     2.0 (15.0) 3.0 10.0 30.0 15.0
6th A   Standard 3157   Dave Freeman     3.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 28.0 17.0
7th M   Standard 8990   Niel Peters     14.0 (20.0) 4.0 5.0 43.0 23.0
8th GM   Standard 5106   Peter Sherwin     9.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 38.0 25.0
9th GM   Standard 0794   Mac Courts     11.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 40.0 26.0
10th A   Standard 0875   Peter Young     10.0 (17.0) 11.0 8.0 46.0 29.0
11th GM   Standard 3313   Michael Hicks     7.0 8.0 (15.0) 15.0 45.0 30.0
12th M   Standard 7596   Chris Ellyatt     12.0 4.0 16.0 (17.0) 49.0 32.0
13th A   Standard 6568   Jim Fifield     20.0 3.0 10.0 (32.0 OCS) 65.0 33.0
14th GM   Standard 4916   David Binding     17.0 13.0 (18.0) 3.0 51.0 33.0
15th M   Standard 2532   Simon Barrington     19.0 9.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 68.0 36.0
16th GGM   Standard 4714   Bill Stean     13.0 24.0 (25.0) 4.0 66.0 41.0
17th GM   Standard 7150   Charles Campion     16.0 (19.0) 12.0 14.0 61.0 42.0
18th M   Standard 1511   Simon Bennett     15.0 12.0 (22.0) 16.0 65.0 43.0
19th M   Standard 6871   Richie Bailey     8.0 18.0 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 78.0 46.0
20th GM   Standard 1601   Chris Spencer-Smith     18.0 10.0 (21.0) 18.0 67.0 46.0
21st M   Standard 9092   Stuart Belfield     (21.0) 16.0 19.0 13.0 69.0 48.0
22nd GGM   Standard 2817   John Robertson     22.0 (23.0) 17.0 12.0 74.0 51.0
23rd M   Standard 4890   Julian Elwood     (24.0) 21.0 14.0 20.0 79.0 55.0
24th M   Standard 3314   Richard McAdam     23.0 (26.0) 26.0 21.0 96.0 70.0
25th GM   Standard 3319   Chris Fyans     (29.0) 28.0 24.0 19.0 100.0 71.0
26th A   Standard 6251   Simon Hardman     26.0 22.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 103.0 71.0
27th A   Standard 4910   Yves Horent     25.0 25.0 (27.0) 22.0 99.0 72.0
28th M   Standard 5   Tim Cox     (30.0) 27.0 29.0 23.0 109.0 79.0
29th     Standard 6424   John Nash     (31.0) 30.0 28.0 24.0 113.0 82.0
30th GM   Standard 1402   Terry Jones     27.0 (31.0) 30.0 25.0 113.0 82.0
31st GM   Standard 3443   Graham Hardy     28.0 29.0 31.0 (32.0 DNC) 120.0 88.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux