event burgee venue burgee

Seaford Games Tourney 2014

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Seaford Games Tourney.2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
            24.8..14 AM 24.8..14 AM 24.8.14 PM    
1st MistyBlue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith. Chris Turner 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Going Going Gone Laser 136424 John Nash   (5.0) 2.0 5.0 12.0 7.0
4th   Fireball 14877 Steve Duncan Penelope Duncan 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
5th   Laser 163443 Graham Hardy   4.0 (6.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0
6th Sailfish Laser Radial 174581 Anne Bush   7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 34.0 12.0
7th Pickles Hunter Europa 917E Ricky Smith   6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
8th Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Manuel Panzera 11.0 (14.0) 3.0 28.0 14.0
9th Woodstock Fireball 14323 Jazz Sayed Jamie Smith (9.0) 8.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
10th Gay Amigo Won Laser 175741 Chas Humphries   8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
11th   Topper 14 Euan McCaul   (18.0) 11.0 10.0 39.0 21.0
12th   Laser 4.7 138161 Bea Cameron   10.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 44.0 22.0
13th Pure Genius Dart 15 Sprint 1294 Howard Minto   (16.0) 15.0 8.0 39.0 23.0
14th Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Penny Springall,Chris Turner Carolyn Turner 13.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 45.0 23.0
15th D'Attack Dart 15 Sprint 1451 Terry Jones   15.0 (16.5) 9.0 40.5 24.0
16th Club Boat Laser 52386 Jonathane Vernon   12.0 (13.0) 12.0 37.0 24.0
17th   Dart 15 Sprint 1216 Jason Tooth   14.0 (19.0) 13.0 46.0 27.0
18th   Topper 4 Kyle B   (20.0) 16.5 11.0 47.5 27.5
19th   Topper 9 Stephens   (19.0) 18.0 14.0 51.0 32.0
20th   Topper 9 David Gullimore   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 59.0 37.0
21st Trapped Wind Dart 18 6091 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 17.0 20.0 (22.0 DNC) 59.0 37.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux