event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2 .. 2014

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Wednesday Evening Series 2 ... 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
2.7.14
R2
9.7.14
R3
16.7.14
R4
23.7.14
R5
30.7.14
R6
20.8.14
R7
20.8.14
Total Nett
1st Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Mistyblue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   2.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 OOD) 44.0 7.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 206330 Jazz Sayed   (5.0) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 52.0 13.0
4th Going Going Gone Laser 136424 John Nash   6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 91.0 23.0
5th Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble/Carolyn Turner Penny Springall (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 83.0 38.0
6th   Fireball 11076 Tiger Cox Tim Cox (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 124.0 56.0
7th   Laser 30678 Terry Jones   9.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 127.0 59.0
8th Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Manuel Panzera (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 5.0 154.0 86.0
9th   Laser 7 Simon Suter   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 155.0 87.0
10th   Dart 15 Sprint 1531 Mike Godwin   (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 34.0 DNC 159.0 91.0
11th Conflict Fireball 13973 Ruth Rhodes Neil Arnott/Dorrinda Dodd 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
12th   RS 400 806 John Cornish   3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
13th   Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 179.0 111.0
14th   Laser 163443 Graham Hardy   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 180.0 112.0
15th B1194 Laser 81194 Manuel Panzera   (34.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 180.0 112.0
16th Trentes Tres Miracle 1817 Kathy Thomas roger Thomas (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 184.0 116.0
17th Men Behaving Badly Hobbie 16 109628 Dave Robertson James Wright (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 185.0 117.0
18th   Laser 52386 Colin Cryer   7.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 185.0 117.0
19th   Laser 186213 Jim Callender   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 188.0 120.0
20th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 207.0 139.0
21st   Laser 133416 Bill Wates   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 208.0 140.0
22nd   Laser 5 Tim Cox   4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 208.0 140.0
23rd   Laser 5 Jess Cox   (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 209.0 141.0
24th   Topper 9 Euan   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 210.0 142.0
25th   Topper 1 David   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 212.0 144.0
26th   Laser 169988 Kingsley Cox   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 212.0 144.0
27th Risky RS 200 204 Simon Hudson Bill Hudson 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 212.0 144.0
28th   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 213.0 145.0
29th Wax Topper 12 Jennifer Macgreger   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 214.0 146.0
30th   Topper 5 ?   10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 214.0 146.0
31st   Laser Radial 91476 Bob Lagden   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 215.0 147.0
32nd   Mirror 9-75     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 216.0 148.0
33rd   Laser Radial 16 Julia Cox   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 216.0 148.0

R1 - 2.7.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 1 1.0
2 Mistyblue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   2 2.0
3 Conflict Fireball 13973 Ruth Rhodes Neil Arnott/Dorrinda Dodd 3 3.0
3   RS 400 806 John Cornish   OOD 3.0
5   Laser 5 Tim Cox   4 4.0
6   Laser 4.7 206330 Jazz Sayed   5 5.0
7 Going Going Gone Laser 136424 John Nash   6 6.0
8   Laser 52386 Colin Cryer   7 7.0
9 Risky RS 200 204 Simon Hudson Bill Hudson 8 8.0
10   Laser 30678 Terry Jones   9 9.0
11   Topper 5 ?   10 10.0

R2 - 9.7.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Laser 4.7 206330 Jazz Sayed   1 1.0
2 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 2 2.0
3 Going Going Gone Laser 136424 John Nash   3 3.0
3 Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble/Carolyn Turner Penny Springall OOD 3.0
5   Fireball 11076 Tiger Cox Tim Cox 4 4.0
6   Laser 5 Jess Cox   5 5.0
7 B1194 Laser 81194 Manuel Panzera   6 6.0
8   Dart 15 Sprint 1531 Mike Godwin   7 7.0

R3 - 16.7.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Mistyblue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1 1.0
2 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 2 2.0
3   Laser 30678 Terry Jones   3 3.0
3   RS 400 806 John Cornish   OOD 3.0
5 B1194 Laser 81194 Manuel Panzera   4 4.0
6 Going Going Gone Laser 136424 John Nash   5 5.0
7   Laser 7 Simon Suter   6 6.0
8   Laser 186213 Jim Callender   7 7.0
9   Laser 52386 Colin Cryer   8 8.0
10 Men Behaving Badly Hobbie 16 109628 Dave Robertson James Wright 9 9.0
11 Wax Topper 12 Jennifer Macgreger   10 10.0
12 Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble/Carolyn Turner Penny Springall 11 11.0

R4 - 23.7.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Mistyblue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1 1.0
2 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 2 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 206330 Jazz Sayed   3 3.0
4   Laser 133416 Bill Wates   4 4.0
5 Going Going Gone Laser 136424 John Nash   5 5.0
6 Men Behaving Badly Hobbie 16 109628 Dave Robertson James Wright 6 6.0
7   Fireball 11076 Tiger Cox Tim Cox 7 7.0
8 Trentes Tres Miracle 1817 Kathy Thomas roger Thomas 8 8.0
9 Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble/Carolyn Turner Penny Springall 9 9.0
10   Laser 30678 Terry Jones   10 10.0
11   Laser Radial 91476 Bob Lagden   11 11.0
12   Laser Radial 16 Julia Cox   12 12.0

R5 - 30.7.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 1 1.0
2 Mistyblue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   2 2.0
3 Conflict Fireball 13973 Ruth Rhodes Neil Arnott/Dorrinda Dodd OOD 3.0
3   Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox   3 3.0
3 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway OOD 3.0
6   Laser 4.7 206330 Jazz Sayed   4 4.0
7   Dart 15 Sprint 1531 Mike Godwin   5 5.0
8 Trentes Tres Miracle 1817 Kathy Thomas roger Thomas 6 6.0
9   Laser 163443 Graham Hardy   7 7.0
10 Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Manuel Panzera 8 8.0
11 Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble/Carolyn Turner Penny Springall 9 9.0
12   Laser 7 Simon Suter   10 10.0
13   Laser 186213 Jim Callender   11 11.0

R6 - 20.8.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Mistyblue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1 1.0
2 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 2 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 206330 Jazz Sayed   3 3.0
3   Laser 30678 Terry Jones   OOD 3.0
5 Going Going Gone Laser 136424 John Nash   4 4.0
6 Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Manuel Panzera 5 5.0
7   Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox   6 6.0
8   Fireball 11076 Tiger Cox Tim Cox 7 7.0
9   Laser 169988 Kingsley Cox   8 8.0
10   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   9 9.0
11 Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble/Carolyn Turner Penny Springall 10 10.0
12   Dart 15 Sprint 1531 Mike Godwin   11 11.0
13   Mirror 9-75     12 12.0

R7 - 20.8.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 1 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 206330 Jazz Sayed   2 2.0
3 Mistyblue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   OOD 3.0
3   Laser 7 Simon Suter   OOD 3.0
3   Laser 163443 Graham Hardy   3 3.0
6   Fireball 11076 Tiger Cox Tim Cox 4 4.0
7 Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Manuel Panzera 5 5.0
8   Topper 9 Euan   6 6.0
9 Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble/Carolyn Turner Penny Springall 7 7.0
10   Topper 1 David   8 8.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux