event burgee venue burgee

Class Championships Overall 2016

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Class Championships Overall.2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
            31.7.16 31.7.16 14.8.16 14.8.16    
1st MistyBlue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Blow Me 2 Dart 18 888 James Lynch   (15.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 27.0 12.0
3rd   Laser 8 Andy Rychlinski   3.0 (6.5) 5.0 4.0 18.5 12.0
4th   Laser Radial 163443 Graham Hardy   (13.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 38.0 25.0
5th   Laser Radial 7236 Ed Hall   (17.0) 16.0 6.0 5.0 44.0 27.0
6th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   (18.0) 18.0 13.0 8.0 57.0 39.0
7th Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Chris Turner   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 75.0 40.0
8th   Dart 15 Sprint 1919 Mike Godwin   (27.0) 23.0 8.0 9.0 67.0 40.0
9th   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   2.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 76.0 41.0
10th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway (25.0) 22.0 9.0 12.0 68.0 43.0
11th   Laser 172349 Mark Lambert   4.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 79.0 44.0
12th   Sprint 15 1330 Chas Humphries   (24.0) 20.0 11.0 13.0 68.0 44.0
13th   Laser 43382 Richard Beal   19.0 (24.0) 14.0 11.0 68.0 44.0
14th   Laser 26 Bill Wates   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 80.0 45.0
15th   Laser 4.7 172368 Nia Hall   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 81.0 46.0
16th Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Chris Turner James Dandridge 5.0 6.5 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 81.5 46.5
17th   Laser 153670 Matt Springall   16.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 89.0 54.0
18th   Laser Radial 158365 Jack Turner   9.0 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 91.0 56.0
19th Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison   26.0 (28.0) 15.0 15.0 84.0 56.0
20th Donna Lee Laser Radial 179808 James Cuxson   14.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 92.0 57.0
21st   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner   10.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 93.0 58.0
22nd   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   12.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 93.0 58.0
23rd Sailfish Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   8.0 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
24th D'Attack Dart 15 Sprint 1451 Terry Jones   11.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
25th Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Penny Springall 7.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 96.0 61.0
26th   Pico Blue Sail Charlie Knight   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 96.0 61.0
27th   RS Feva 6328 Charlie Riggs Roan Briggs 22.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 102.0 67.0
28th Pure Genius Dart 15 Sprint 1294 Howard Minto   23.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 108.0 73.0
29th   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 111.0 76.0
30th   Fireball 14048 Quinten Thorpe David Murley 21.0 21.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 112.0 77.0
31st   Laser Radial 1979 Jo Whitehead   20.0 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 115.0 80.0
32nd   Dart 18 4960 Colin Cryer Gethin Cryer (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 121.0 86.0
33rd   Laser 7 Simon Suter   (35.0 DNC) 26.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 131.0 96.0
34th   Dart 16X 3018 Kevin Alan Stevens (35.0 DNC) 27.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 132.0 97.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux