event burgee venue burgee

Seaford Games Tourney 2016

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Seaford Games Tourney 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
            29.8.16 29.8.16    
1st MistyBlue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Clown Fish Laser 174581 Yves Horent   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th Sailfish Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   6.0 7.5 13.5 13.5
6th Slinki-Melinky Streaker 1691 Jonathan Vernon   13.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
7th Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West   12.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
8th   Laser Radial 169629 Ed Hall   2.0 16.0 18.0 18.0
9th   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
10th Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Lucy McCaig 8.0 13.0 21.0 21.0
11th Donna Lee Laser Radial 179808 James Cuxson   14.0 7.5 21.5 21.5
12th Tigger Farr 3.7 405 Jazz Sayed   15.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
13th   RS Feva 6328 Roan Briggs Neil Arnott 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
14th   Laser 4.7 172368 Nia Hall   17.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
15th   Laser 8 Andy Rychlinski   5.0 26.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
16th   Laser 4.7 138161 Bea Cameron   19.0 15.0 34.0 34.0
17th   Laser Radial 133416 Richard Beal   23.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
18th Blow Me 2 Dart 18 888 James Lynch   16.0 19.0 35.0 35.0
19th   Laser Radial 163443 Graham Hardy   10.0 26.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
20th   Laser 146276 Ian Johnson   21.0 17.0 38.0 38.0
21st Giggiti Sprint 15 1330 Chas Humphries   20.0 18.0 38.0 38.0
22nd Pure Genius Sprint 15 1294 Howard Minto   18.0 22.0 40.0 40.0
23rd D'Attack Sprint 15 330 Terry Jones   22.0 20.0 42.0 42.0
24th Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Penny Springall/ Carolyn Turner 24.0 21.0 45.0 45.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux