event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series Overall 2016

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Summer Series Overall.2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
            10.7.16 17.7.16    
1st Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith. Chris Turner 6.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd MistyBlue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   43.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 44.0
3rd   Laser 158365 Matt Springall   1.0 43.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
4th   Laser 4.7 138161 Jazz Sayed   2.0 43.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
5th Blow Me 2 Dart 18 88 Jamie Lynch   43.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 46.0
5th   Laser   Graham Hardy   43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 46.0
5th   Sprint 15 1531(1919) Mike Godwin   43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 46.0
5th Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Penny Springall, Sarah Gribble 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 46.0
5th Dynamite Dynastar 2127 Ed Thorburn   43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 46.0
10th   Laser 8 Tim Cox   3.0 43.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
11th D' Attack Sprint 15 330 Terry Jones   43.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 47.0
12th   Laser Radial 158365 Jack Turner   4.0 43.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
13th Donna Lee Laser Radial 174808 James Cuxson   43.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 48.0
14th   Fireball 14048 Quinten Thorpe David Murley 43.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 49.0
15th Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison   43.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 50.0
16th Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   43.0 DNC 8.0 51.0 51.0
17th Giggity Sprint 15 1330 Chas Humphries   43.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 52.0
18th   Sprint 15 1216 Jason Tooth   43.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 53.0
19th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   43.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 58.0 58.0
19th   Laser 4.7 153670 Penny Springall   43.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 58.0 58.0
19th Catastrophe Laser   Grham Pollak   43.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 58.0 58.0
19th   RS Feva 6328 Joal Penrose Charlie Riggs 43.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 58.0 58.0
23rd Rolley Polley Rocket Topper 21137 Bill Hudson   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Slinky-Melinki Streaker 1832 Jonathan Vernon   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Laser Radial 139199 Colin Cryer   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Topper 27532 Natasha Stonestreet   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Laser Radial 89474 Andy Hamilton   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Fireball 14804 Jamie Smith Michael Smith 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Sprint 15 1531(1919) Mike Godwin Paul 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Laser Radial 89477 Liah Hunter   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Hot Toddy RS 200 582 Michael Veale Chris Turner 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Pure Genius Sprint 15 1294 Howard Minto   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Laser Radial 158365 Carolyn Turner   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Brown Hull Laser 81194 Manuel Panzera   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Clown Fish Laser 174910 Yves Horent   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd Sailfish Laser Radial 174581 Anne Bush   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Fireball 11706 Tim Cox James Dandridge 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Dart 18 4960 Joe Galvin Colin Cryer 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Laser 43382 Richard Beal   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
23rd   Laser Radial 1979 Jo Whitehead   43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux