event burgee venue burgee

Cadet Autumn Series 2017

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Pond

Cadet Week 2017 - Toppers

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
2.9.17
R2
2.9.17
R3
9.9.17
R4
9.9.17
R5
16.9.17
R6
16.9.17
R7
23.9.17
R8
23.9.17
R9
30.9.17
R10
30.9.17
R11
14.10.17
R12
14.10.17
Total Nett
1st   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 103.0 14.0
2nd   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   7.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 192.0 40.0
3rd Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (11.0) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 166.0 41.0
4th   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   17.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 209.0 57.0
5th Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   (11.0) (11.0) (13.0) 7.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 131.0 58.0
6th   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 234.0 82.0
7th   Topper 44290 Thomes Harland-Smith   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 250.0 98.0
8th   Topper 44422 Millie Swallow   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 254.0 102.0
9th   Topper 23075 Simon Barrows   9.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 270.0 118.0
10th Very Shippy/Simba Oppie   Ollie   16.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 291.0 139.0
11th   Oppie 6019 Harvey Jenkins   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 310.0 158.0
12th Snowy Oppie 6356 Bea West   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 315.0 163.0
13th   Oppie 5222 Toby Holmes-Ling   3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 319.0 167.0
14th   Oppie 2530 Ed Rollestone   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 320.0 168.0
15th Heron/Lisa Oppie   Cameron Stimpson-Naylor   (38.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 345.0 193.0
16th   Oppie 5940 Elena Beck   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 354.0 202.0
17th   Topper 48082 Roan Briggs   1.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 384.0 232.0
18th   Topper 45139 Tom Trollope   5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 388.0 236.0
19th   Oppie 5641 Thomas Beck   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 390.0 238.0
20th   Topper 13341     (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 390.0 238.0
21st Penguin Oppie   Jessica Rollestone   8.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 393.0 241.0
22nd   Oppie   Richard Wetton   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 400.0 248.0
23rd   Topper   Paraya Martin   13.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 402.0 250.0
24th 3 Stripes Buzz Oppie   Darrock Wood   15.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 405.0 253.0
25th RYA Badger Oppie   Thad Stimpson-Naylor   14.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 406.0 254.0
26th   Pico   Sam   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 422.0 270.0
27th   Pico       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 424.0 272.0
28th   Topper 43     6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 424.0 272.0
29th   Topper 20312 Zach Hyland   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 425.0 273.0
30th Southern Electric Oppie Blue Rosa Dam   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 428.0 276.0
31st   Topper 7 Kane   10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 428.0 276.0
32nd 3 Stripes Buzz Oppie   Roan Wood   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 430.0 278.0
33rd   Oppie 9     12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 430.0 278.0
34th   Oppie 2 Justin Simpson-Naylor   (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 432.0 280.0
35th   Topper 11 Phaedon Gellhorn   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 433.0 281.0
36th   Oppie 6     18.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 436.0 284.0
37th Grommit Oppie       19.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 437.0 285.0

R1 - 2.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 48082 Roan Briggs   1 1.0
2   Oppie 6019 Harvey Jenkins   2 2.0
3   Oppie 5222 Toby Holmes-Ling   3 3.0
4   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   4 4.0
5   Topper 45139 Tom Trollope   5 5.0
6   Topper 43     6 6.0
7   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   7 7.0
8 Penguin Oppie   Jessica Rollestone   8 8.0
9   Topper 23075 Simon Barrows   9 9.0
10   Topper 7 Kane   10 10.0
11 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   11 11.0
12   Oppie 9     12 12.0
13   Topper   Paraya Martin   13 13.0
14 RYA Badger Oppie   Thad Stimpson-Naylor   14 14.0
15 3 Stripes Buzz Oppie   Darrock Wood   15 15.0
16 Very Shippy/Simba Oppie   Ollie   16 16.0
17   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   17 17.0
18   Oppie 6     18 18.0
19 Grommit Oppie       19 19.0

R2 - 2.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   1 1.0
2   Oppie 6019 Harvey Jenkins   2 2.0
3   Topper 48082 Roan Briggs   3 3.0
4   Oppie 5222 Toby Holmes-Ling   4 4.0
5 Penguin Oppie   Jessica Rollestone   5 5.0
6   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   6 6.0
7   Topper 23075 Simon Barrows   7 7.0
8   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   8 8.0
9   Topper   Paraya Martin   9 9.0
10 3 Stripes Buzz Oppie   Darrock Wood   10 10.0
11 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   11 11.0
12 RYA Badger Oppie   Thad Stimpson-Naylor   12 12.0
13 Very Shippy/Simba Oppie   Ollie   13 13.0
14   Oppie 2 Justin Simpson-Naylor   14 14.0
15 Heron/Lisa Oppie   Cameron Stimpson-Naylor   15 15.0

R3 - 9.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Oppie 6019 Harvey Jenkins   1 1.0
2   Oppie 5222 Toby Holmes-Ling   2 2.0
3 Snowy Oppie 6356 Bea West   3 3.0
4   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   4 4.0
5   Oppie 2530 Ed Rollestone   5 5.0
6   Topper 44422 Millie Swallow   6 6.0
7   Oppie 5940 Elena Beck   7 7.0
8   Topper 44290 Thomes Harland-Smith   8 8.0
9 Heron/Lisa Oppie   Cameron Stimpson-Naylor   9 9.0
10 Southern Electric Oppie Blue Rosa Dam   10 10.0
11 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   11 11.0
12 3 Stripes Buzz Oppie   Roan Wood   12 12.0
13 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   13 13.0
14   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   14 14.0
15   Topper 11 Phaedon Gellhorn   15 15.0
16   Oppie 5641 Thomas Beck   DNF 38.0

R4 - 9.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Oppie 6019 Harvey Jenkins   1 1.0
2 Snowy Oppie 6356 Bea West   2 2.0
3   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   3 3.0
4   Oppie 2530 Ed Rollestone   4 4.0
5   Topper 44422 Millie Swallow   5 5.0
6   Oppie 5222 Toby Holmes-Ling   6 6.0
7 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   7 7.0
8   Topper 44290 Thomes Harland-Smith   8 8.0
9 Southern Electric Oppie Blue Rosa Dam   DNF 38.0

R5 - 16.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   1 1.0
2   Topper 44290 Thomes Harland-Smith   2 2.0
3   Topper 45139 Tom Trollope   3 3.0
4   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   4 4.0
5   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   5 5.0
6   Topper 23075 Simon Barrows   6 6.0
7   Topper 44422 Millie Swallow   7 7.0
8 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   8 8.0
9 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   9 9.0

R6 - 16.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   1 1.0
2   Topper 44290 Thomes Harland-Smith   2 2.0
3   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   3 3.0
4 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   4 4.0
5   Topper 44422 Millie Swallow   5 5.0
6   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   6 6.0
7   Topper 20312 Zach Hyland   7 7.0
8   Topper 23075 Simon Barrows   8 8.0

R7 - 23.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44290 Thomes Harland-Smith   1 1.0
2   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   2 2.0
3   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   3 3.0
4   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   4 4.0
5 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   5 5.0
6 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   6 6.0
7   Topper 23075 Simon Barrows   7 7.0
8 Heron/Lisa Oppie   Cameron Stimpson-Naylor   8 8.0
9 Very Shippy/Simba Oppie   Ollie   9 9.0
10 Penguin Oppie   Jessica Rollestone   DNS 38.0
10 RYA Badger Oppie   Thad Stimpson-Naylor   DNS 38.0
10   Oppie 2 Justin Simpson-Naylor   DNS 38.0

R8 - 23.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44290 Thomes Harland-Smith   1 1.0
2   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   2 2.0
3   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   3 3.0
4 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   4 4.0
5   Topper 23075 Simon Barrows   5 5.0
6 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   6 6.0
7   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   7 7.0
8 Very Shippy/Simba Oppie   Ollie   8 8.0
9 Heron/Lisa Oppie   Cameron Stimpson-Naylor   9 9.0

R9 - 30.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   1 1.0
2   Topper 44422 Millie Swallow   2 2.0
3   Topper 13341     3 3.0
4 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   4 4.0
5 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   5 5.0
6   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   6 6.0
7   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   7 7.0
8 Very Shippy/Simba Oppie   Ollie   8 8.0

R10 - 30.9.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44422 Millie Swallow   1 1.0
2   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   2 2.0
3 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   3 3.0
4   Pico   Sam   4 4.0
5   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   5 5.0
6   Pico       6 6.0
7   Topper 13341     7 7.0
8 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   8 8.0
9 Very Shippy/Simba Oppie   Ollie   9 9.0
10   Topper White sail Lola Blackburn   10 10.0

R11 - 14.10.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   1 1.0
2 Snowy Oppie 6356 Bea West   2 2.0
3   Oppie 5940 Elena Beck   3 3.0
4   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   4 4.0
5   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   5 5.0
6   Oppie 2530 Ed Rollestone   6 6.0
7   Oppie 5641 Thomas Beck   7 7.0
8 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   8 8.0
9 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   9 9.0
10   Oppie   Richard Wetton   10 10.0

R12 - 14.10.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Oppie 2530 Ed Rollestone   1 1.0
2   Oppie 5940 Elena Beck   2 2.0
3   Oppie 5641 Thomas Beck   3 3.0
4 Snowy Oppie 6356 Bea West   4 4.0
5 Even More Speed Oppie 4522 Oli Westhead   5 5.0
6   Topper 45139 Katie Trollope   6 6.0
7   Topper 20580 Oliver Barrows   7 7.0
8 Heat Wave Oppie 8 Ewan Hamilton   8 8.0
9   Topper 44242 Lucy McCaig   9 9.0
10   Oppie   Richard Wetton   10 10.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux