event burgee venue burgee

Sprint 15 Open 23.9.2017

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Sprint 15 Open Meeting 23.9.17

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st     Una 1953 Marconi Chris Tillyer   931 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd   Dreadnought Una 1957 Shanklin Liam Thoms   931 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0
3rd   Catbert Una 1917   Jenny Bai   931 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th     Una 1940 Draycote Water Ed Tuite Dalton   931 4.5 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 19.5 12.5
5th     Una 1983 Marconi Peter Richardson   931 4.5 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 25.5 13.5
6th     Una 1988 Marconi Jon Puarso   931 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
7th     Una 2004 Queen Mary Gordon Goldstone   931 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 31.0 21.0
8th     Una 1211 Shanklin Erling Holmberg   931 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 34.0 22.0
9th     Una 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   931 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 35.0 25.0
10th   Ha Ha Una 1216 NSSC Jamie Lynch   931 13.0 9.0 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 47.0 28.0
11th   Tiddles Una 1220 Shanklin Yvonne Pike   931 10.0 8.0 (16.0) 10.0 44.0 28.0
12th   Giggitti Sport 1330 NSSC Charles Humphries   894 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 5.0 48.0 33.0
13th     Una 1759 Marconi Nigel James   931 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 50.0 36.0
14th     Una 2008   Dave Warnock   931 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 50.0 37.0
15th   Pure Genius Sport 1294 NSSC Howard Minto   894 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 11.0 55.0 39.0
16th     Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   894 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 57.0 41.0
17th   D'Art Attack Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   894 17.0 17.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 70.0 51.0
18th     Una 1263   Simon Roos   931 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 16.0 70.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Dreadnought Una 1957 Shanklin Liam Thoms   931 1 1.0
2     Una 1953 Marconi Chris Tillyer   931 2 2.0
3   Catbert Una 1917   Jenny Bai   931 3 3.0
4     Una 1940 Draycote Water Ed Tuite Dalton   931 4 4.5
4     Una 1983 Marconi Peter Richardson   931 4 4.5
6     Una 2004 Queen Mary Gordon Goldstone   931 6 6.0
7     Una 1211 Shanklin Erling Holmberg   931 7 7.0
8     Una 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   931 8 8.0
9     Una 1988 Marconi Jon Puarso   931 9 9.0
10   Tiddles Una 1220 Shanklin Yvonne Pike   931 10 10.0
11     Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   894 11 11.0
12     Una 2008   Dave Warnock   931 12 12.0
13   Ha Ha Una 1216 NSSC Jamie Lynch   931 13 13.0
14     Una 1759 Marconi Nigel James   931 14 14.0
15   Giggitti Sport 1330 NSSC Charles Humphries   894 15 15.0
16   Pure Genius Sport 1294 NSSC Howard Minto   894 16 16.0
17   D'Art Attack Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   894 17 17.0
18     Una 1263   Simon Roos   931 18 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Dreadnought Una 1957 Shanklin Liam Thoms   931 1 1.0
2   Catbert Una 1917   Jenny Bai   931 2 2.0
3     Una 1953 Marconi Chris Tillyer   931 3 3.0
4     Una 1983 Marconi Peter Richardson   931 4 4.0
5     Una 1988 Marconi Jon Puarso   931 5 5.0
6     Una 2004 Queen Mary Gordon Goldstone   931 6 6.0
7     Una 1940 Draycote Water Ed Tuite Dalton   931 7 7.0
8   Tiddles Una 1220 Shanklin Yvonne Pike   931 8 8.0
9   Ha Ha Una 1216 NSSC Jamie Lynch   931 9 9.0
10     Una 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   931 10 10.0
11     Una 1759 Marconi Nigel James   931 11 11.0
12     Una 1211 Shanklin Erling Holmberg   931 12 12.0
13     Una 2008   Dave Warnock   931 13 13.0
14   Pure Genius Sport 1294 NSSC Howard Minto   894 14 14.0
15   Giggitti Sport 1330 NSSC Charles Humphries   894 15 15.0
16     Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   894 16 16.0
17   D'Art Attack Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   894 17 17.0
18     Una 1263   Simon Roos   931 18 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Una 1953 Marconi Chris Tillyer   931 1 1.0
2   Catbert Una 1917   Jenny Bai   931 2 2.0
3     Una 1988 Marconi Jon Puarso   931 3 3.0
4   Dreadnought Una 1957 Shanklin Liam Thoms   931 4 4.0
5     Una 1983 Marconi Peter Richardson   931 5 5.0
6   Ha Ha Una 1216 NSSC Jamie Lynch   931 6 6.0
7     Una 1940 Draycote Water Ed Tuite Dalton   931 7 7.0
8     Una 1211 Shanklin Erling Holmberg   931 8 8.0
9     Una 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   931 9 9.0
10     Una 2004 Queen Mary Gordon Goldstone   931 10 10.0
11     Una 1759 Marconi Nigel James   931 11 11.0
12     Una 2008   Dave Warnock   931 12 12.0
13   Giggitti Sport 1330 NSSC Charles Humphries   894 13 13.0
14   Pure Genius Sport 1294 NSSC Howard Minto   894 14 14.0
15     Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   894 15 15.0
16   Tiddles Una 1220 Shanklin Yvonne Pike   931 16 16.0
17   D'Art Attack Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   894 17 17.0
18     Una 1263   Simon Roos   931 18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Una 1940 Draycote Water Ed Tuite Dalton   931 1 1.0
2     Una 1953 Marconi Chris Tillyer   931 2 2.0
3   Catbert Una 1917   Jenny Bai   931 3 3.0
4   Dreadnought Una 1957 Shanklin Liam Thoms   931 4 4.0
5   Giggitti Sport 1330 NSSC Charles Humphries   894 5 5.0
6     Una 1988 Marconi Jon Puarso   931 6 6.0
7     Una 1211 Shanklin Erling Holmberg   931 7 7.0
8     Una 1861 Creaksea Eamonn Browne   931 8 8.0
9     Una 2004 Queen Mary Gordon Goldstone   931 9 9.0
10   Tiddles Una 1220 Shanklin Yvonne Pike   931 10 10.0
11   Pure Genius Sport 1294 NSSC Howard Minto   894 11 11.0
12     Una 1983 Marconi Peter Richardson   931 12 12.0
13     Una 2008   Dave Warnock   931 13 13.0
14     Una 1759 Marconi Nigel James   931 14 14.0
15     Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   894 15 15.0
16     Una 1263   Simon Roos   931 16 16.0
17   Ha Ha Una 1216 NSSC Jamie Lynch   931 DNF 19.0
17   D'Art Attack Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   894 DNF 19.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux