event burgee venue burgee

Tufton Beamish Cup 2017

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Beach

Tufton Beamish Cup .2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
            9.7.17 9.7.17 16.7.17 16.7.17    
1st MistyBlue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 10.0 4.0
2nd Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
3rd   Sprint 15 Sport 1531/1919 Mike Godwin   (7.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
4th Giggitti Sprint 15 1330 Chas Humphries   (11.0) 4.0 9.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
5th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway James Dandridge 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 56.0 26.0
6th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   3.0 12.0 (17.0) 16.0 48.0 31.0
7th Lorelai 420 51358 Jazz Bea Cameron (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 64.0 34.0
8th Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Penny Springall, Carolyn Turner, Sarah Gribble (12.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 46.0 34.0
9th   Fireball 14048 David Murley Quinten Thorp 13.0 8.0 (15.0) 14.5 50.5 35.5
10th Red Devil Laser Radial 41393 Trevor Quinnell   9.0 18.0 DNF 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 71.0 41.0
11th Clown Fish Laser Radial 174581 Yves Horent   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 72.0 42.0
12th Black Magic Laser 2 6545 Nick Panzera Manuel Panzera 5.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
13th   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   4.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 73.0 43.0
14th   Laser Radial 149629 Ed Hall   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 77.0 47.0
15th   Laser Radial 153635 Chris Turner   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 77.0 47.0
16th   Laser 4.7 172368 Nia Hall   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 78.0 48.0
17th   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jason Tooth   14.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
18th   Laser 7 (red) Simon Suter   6.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
19th   Byte (std rig) 871 Geoff Sheridan   18.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 81.0 51.0
20th Sailfish Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 83.0 53.0
21st Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   15.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 85.0 55.0
22nd Slinki-Melinky Streaker 1832 Jonathane Vernon   8.0 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 86.0 56.0
23rd Nymph Topper 23388 Nancy Little   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 14.5 87.5 57.5
24th   Laser 26 Bill Wates   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 89.0 59.0
25th Dart' Attack Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   17.0 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 95.0 65.0
26th Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 96.0 66.0
27th   Dart 16X 3108 Kevin O'Brine Alan Stevens 20.0 DNF 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
28th   Laser Radial 7757 Ian Johnson   10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 100.0 70.0
29th   Fireball 12218 Nick Bush O Run (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 18.0 30.0 DNC 108.0 78.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux