event burgee venue burgee

Class Championship - Overall 2018

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Class Championships - Overall 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
5.8.18
R2
5.8.18
R3
12.8.18
R4
12.8.18
Total Nett
1st Comfortably Numb FIREBALL 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 5.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
2nd   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   (13.5) 11.0 4.0 1.0 29.5 16.0
3rd Chops Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald   1.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 71.0 38.0
4th   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 - 330 Terry Jones   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 71.0 38.0
5th   Laser 4.7 153670 Jazz Turner   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 71.0 38.0
6th Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   2.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 73.0 40.0
7th Lorelai 420 51358 Jazz Turner Lucy McCaig 4.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 73.0 40.0
8th Blow Me 2 Dart 18 88 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge 7.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 74.0 41.0
9th   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   3.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 75.0 42.0
10th   Laser 158365 Matt Springall   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 75.0 42.0
11th   Laser Radial 8 Tim Cox   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 77.0 44.0
12th   RS VISION 2 Manuel Panzera M Bond (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 80.0 47.0
13th   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   6.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 81.0 48.0
14th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   15.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 89.0 56.0
15th   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   9.0 15.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 90.0 57.0
16th   Laser 43382 Richard Beal   10.0 16.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 92.0 59.0
17th   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   12.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 92.0 59.0
18th   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd   17.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 95.0 62.0
19th Arf 'n' Arf Squib 811 Penny Springall Sarah Gribble/Bill Wates 21.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 97.0 64.0
20th Dynamite Dynastar 2127 Ed Thorburn   20.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 99.0 66.0
21st   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner   11.0 24.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 101.0 68.0
22nd Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   19.0 17.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 102.0 69.0
23rd   FIREBALL 14993 Tim Cox Jo Whitehead 13.5 24.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 103.5 70.5
24th   Laser 8 Andy Rychlinski   (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 106.0 73.0
25th   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jason Tooth   16.0 24.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 106.0 73.0
26th   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 107.0 74.0
27th   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   22.0 19.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 107.0 74.0
28th Katy Wilfort LASER 4000/ 4000 4387 Miles Pitt   (33.0 DNC) 18.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 117.0 84.0
29th   Laser 7 Simon Suter   18.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 117.0 84.0
30th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 23.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 122.0 89.0
31st   BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   26.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 125.0 92.0
32nd   Laser 75270 Ian Johnson   (33.0 DSQ) 33.0 DSQ 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux