event burgee venue burgee

Tufton Beamish Cup 2018

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Tufton Beamish Cup 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
6.5.18
R2
6.5.18
R3
7.5.18
R4
7.5.18
Total Nett
1st Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd   RS Feva XL 6329 Neol West Bea West (19.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 8.0
3rd Lorelai 420 51358 Jazz Turner Lucy McCaig 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 16.0 10.0
4th Comfortably Numb FIREBALL 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 26.0 13.0
5th Bowrain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West   9.0 2.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 30.0 18.0
6th   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   10.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 56.0 20.0
7th Brown Hull Laser 81194 Manuel Panzera   (17.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 41.0 24.0
8th   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (23.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0 50.0 27.0
9th Blow Me 2 Dart 18 88 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge (25.0) 22.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 58.0 33.0
10th   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Chas Humphries   (14.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 48.0 34.0
11th   RS Feva XL 6328 George Quinn Millie Swollow 16.0 (19.0) 10.0 10.0 55.0 36.0
12th   Topper 13 Red Thomas Harland-Smith   6.0 16.0 17.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 75.0 39.0
13th   RS Feva XL 6327 Harry Quinn Zach Hyland 8.0 20.0 17.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 81.0 45.0
14th   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   3.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
15th Arf 'n' Arf Squib   Sarah Gribble Penny Springall 7.0 6.5 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 85.5 49.5
16th   Laser 26 Bill Wates   12.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 89.0 53.0
17th   Topper 13 Blue Lola Rivero- Blackburn Joe Jupp 24.0 18.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 90.0 54.0
18th   Laser Radial 158365 Carolyn Turner   18.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
19th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   21.0 6.5 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 99.5 63.5
20th   Topper 9 Oliver Barrows   22.0 17.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
21st   Laser 8 Andy Rychlinski   4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 112.0 76.0
22nd Hot Toddy RS 200 582 Michael Veale Mike Rosier 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
23rd   National 12 3210 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 29.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
24th   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jason Tooth   32.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 119.0 83.0
25th Sail Fish Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 121.0 85.0
26th   Topper white sail Ziggy Johnson   15.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 123.0 87.0
27th   Topper 9 Charlie Johnson   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 125.0 89.0
27th   Topper 2 Tim Johnson   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 125.0 89.0
29th   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   20.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 128.0 92.0
30th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 26.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 134.0 98.0
31st   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd   27.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 135.0 99.0
32nd   Topper 5 Rosie Hyland   28.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 136.0 100.0
33rd   Laser Radial 91329 Ian Johnson   30.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 138.0 102.0
34th Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport   Howard Minto   31.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 139.0 103.0
35th   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   34.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 142.0 106.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux