event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2019

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 1
15/9/19  
Barts Bash
15/9/19  
3
22/9/19  
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0
2nd Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone   3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
4th   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns   (5.0) 4.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
5th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0
6th   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (7.0) 6.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 11.0
7th   Laser Radial 1979 Jo Whitehead   6.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 21.0 13.0

1 - Laser Radial Fleet - 15/9/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     42.10 3 0.36.50 1.0
2 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith     42.35 3 0.37.11 2.0
3   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone     43.18 3 0.37.49 3.0
4   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     44.48 3 0.39.08 4.0
5   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns     45.18 3 0.39.34 5.0
6   Laser Radial 1979 Jo Whitehead     46.04 3 0.40.14 6.0
7   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     34.06 2 0.44.40 7.0

Barts Bash - Laser Radial Fleet - 15/9/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     37.41 3 0.32.55 1.0
2   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone     39.12 3 0.34.14 2.0
3 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith     39.19 3 0.34.20 3.0
4   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns     41.06 3 0.35.54 4.0
5   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     41.32 3 0.36.16 5.0
6   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     43.25 3 0.37.55 6.0
7   Laser Radial 1979 Jo Whitehead     44.15 3 0.38.39 7.0

3 - Laser Radial Fleet - 22/9/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   11.08.49 0.32.49 2 0.28.40 1.0
2   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns   11.09.09 0.33.09 2 0.28.57 2.0
3   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     DNF     5.0
3   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     DNF     5.0
5   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone     DNC     8.0
5   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNC     8.0
5   Laser Radial 1979 Jo Whitehead     DNC     8.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux