event burgee venue burgee

Games Tourney

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 15:53 on August 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
26/8/19  
R3
26/8/19  
Total Nett
1st   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 32.0 2.0
2nd Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Rincewind Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Zoe McCaig 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   3.0 OOD (12.0) 3.0 18.0 6.0
5th   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   3.0 OOD (7.0) 5.0 15.0 8.0
6th Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison   3.0 OOD (8.0) 6.0 17.0 9.0
7th Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West   (30.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 41.0 11.0
8th   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   5.0 9.0 (10.0) 24.0 14.0
9th Men Behaving Badly Hobie 18 109628 Dave Robertson James Robertson 3.0 OOD (14.0) 12.0 29.0 15.0
10th   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   (30.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 45.0 15.0
11th   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (30.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 49.0 19.0
12th   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Carolyn Turner   (30.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 56.0 26.0
13th   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
14th EBGB Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Alice Smith 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
15th   Laser Radial 192842 Jonty Freeman   (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
16th   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   7.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
17th   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone   (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
18th Poser Dart 18 1500 Pete Westfield Alex/Daisy Westfield (30.0 DNC) 13.0 30.0 DNC 73.0 43.0
19th   Sprint 15 1330 Rachel Westhead Oli Westhead (30.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
19th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   (30.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
21st   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st Icterus Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Ahupson (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st   Laser 163450 Nick Bush   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st   RS FEVA XL 6329 Toby Holmes-Ling Edward Moakes (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
21st Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.56.49 0.10.49 2 0.17.02 1.0
2 Rincewind Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Zoe McCaig 10.56.00 0.16.00 3 0.18.44 2.0
3 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     OOD     3.0
3   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     OOD     3.0
3 Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison     OOD     3.0
3 Men Behaving Badly Hobie 18 109628 Dave Robertson James Robertson   OOD     3.0
3   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone 10.58.40 0.18.40 3 0.19.32 3.0
8 EBGB Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Alice Smith 10.58.40 0.12.40 2 0.19.56 4.0
9   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   10.56.54 0.16.54 2 0.27.08 5.0
10   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     DNF     7.0
11   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     DNC     30.0
11 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     DNC     30.0
11   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     30.0
11   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     DNC     30.0
11   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Carolyn Turner     DNC     30.0
11   Laser Radial 192842 Jonty Freeman     DNC     30.0
11   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone     DNC     30.0
11 Poser Dart 18 1500 Pete Westfield Alex/Daisy Westfield   DNC     30.0
11   Sprint 15 1330 Rachel Westhead Oli Westhead   DNC     30.0
11   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNC     30.0
11   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson     DNC     30.0
11 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     DNC     30.0
11 Icterus Laser 46237 Sean Beevers     DNC     30.0
11   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Ahupson   DNC     30.0
11 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     DNC     30.0
11   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     DNC     30.0
11   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     30.0
11   RS FEVA XL 6329 Toby Holmes-Ling Edward Moakes   DNC     30.0
11 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards   DNC     30.0

R2 - 26/8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   11.56.16 1.06.16 3 1.03.03 1.0
2 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.51.25 1.01.25 3 1.04.27 2.0
3 Rincewind Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Zoe McCaig 11.44.07 0.59.07 3 1.09.13 3.0
4 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West   11.42.10 0.52.10 2 1.09.22 4.0
5   Laser Radial 192842 Jonty Freeman   11.43.06 0.53.06 2 1.09.34 5.0
6   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   11.42.15 0.52.15 2 1.11.19 6.0
7   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   11.58.52 1.13.52 3 1.19.05 7.0
8 Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison   11.52.19 1.07.19 3 1.19.46 8.0
9   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   11.59.44 1.14.44 3 1.20.01 9.0
10   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone   11.56.59 1.06.59 2 1.27.45 10.0
11   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.58.40 1.08.40 2 1.29.57 11.0
12 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   11.41.03 0.56.03 2 1.30.01 12.0
13 Poser Dart 18 1500 Pete Westfield Alex/Daisy Westfield 12.04.35 1.19.35 3 1.33.11 13.0
14 Men Behaving Badly Hobie 18 109628 Dave Robertson James Robertson 11.42.59 0.57.59 2 1.43.40 14.0
15   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Carolyn Turner   12.02.04 1.17.04 2 2.03.46 15.0
16   Sprint 15 1330 Rachel Westhead Oli Westhead   DNF     18.0
16   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNF     18.0
18   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone   DNC     30.0
18 EBGB Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Alice Smith   DNC     30.0
18   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     DNC     30.0
18   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson     DNC     30.0
18 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     DNC     30.0
18 Icterus Laser 46237 Sean Beevers     DNC     30.0
18   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Ahupson   DNC     30.0
18 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     DNC     30.0
18   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     DNC     30.0
18   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     30.0
18   RS FEVA XL 6329 Toby Holmes-Ling Edward Moakes   DNC     30.0
18 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards   DNC     30.0

R3 - 26/8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   12.46.38 0.26.38 2 0.25.20 1.0
2 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 12.44.51 0.24.51 2 0.26.05 2.0
3 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   12.47.07 0.32.07 2 0.34.23 3.0
4 Rincewind Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Zoe McCaig 12.45.10 0.30.10 2 0.35.19 4.0
5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   12.49.38 0.34.38 2 0.37.05 5.0
6 Ice Bear Stealth 01 John Morrison   12.46.44 0.31.44 2 0.37.36 6.0
7 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West   12.44.55 0.24.55 1 0.44.11 7.0
8   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   12.47.12 0.27.12 1 0.47.31 8.0
9   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   12.46.50 0.26.50 1 0.48.50 9.0
10   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   12.45.51 0.30.51 1 1.06.04 10.0
11   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Carolyn Turner   12.49.14 0.34.14 1 1.13.18 11.0
12 Men Behaving Badly Hobie 18 109628 Dave Robertson James Robertson 12.45.53 0.30.53 1 1.13.37 12.0
13   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone   DNC     30.0
13 EBGB Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Alice Smith   DNC     30.0
13   Laser Radial 192842 Jonty Freeman     DNC     30.0
13   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     DNC     30.0
13   Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone     DNC     30.0
13 Poser Dart 18 1500 Pete Westfield Alex/Daisy Westfield   DNC     30.0
13   Sprint 15 1330 Rachel Westhead Oli Westhead   DNC     30.0
13   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNC     30.0
13   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson     DNC     30.0
13 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     DNC     30.0
13 Icterus Laser 46237 Sean Beevers     DNC     30.0
13   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Ahupson   DNC     30.0
13 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     DNC     30.0
13   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     DNC     30.0
13   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     30.0
13   RS FEVA XL 6329 Toby Holmes-Ling Edward Moakes   DNC     30.0
13 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards   DNC     30.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux