event burgee venue burgee

Long Distance Series - Slow Fleet

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 27/8/19

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cuckmere Haven
19/5/19 10.30
Friars Bay
9/6/19 10.30
Shortened Friars Bay
25/8/19 10.30
Tide Mills/Splash Point
21/7/19 10.30
Splash Point
8/9/19 10.30
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (11.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 8.0
2nd   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.0 55.0 9.0
3rd   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 9.0
4th Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 71.0 25.0
5th   Laser Radial 156339 Rupert Smith   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 47.0
6th   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes Ling (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
7th   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
8th Indecent Exposure Streaker 1620 Noel West   (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
9th Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   2.0 (23.0 DSQ) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
10th Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West   (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
11th Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
12th Arf n Arf Squib 811     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
13th   RS FEVA XL 6329 Fynn Hall Florence Lenon (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
14th   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
15th Sonic Sid Topper 4769 Thomas Beck   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0
16th Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
17th   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns   7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
18th   Laser Radial 91329 Toby Rollestone   8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
19th   RS FEVA XL 6329 Ed Rollestone Lola Blackburn 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
20th   RS FEVA XL 6327 Nicola Attwood Gardner Crawley 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
21st Jolly Janet Mirror 29073 Paul Langford Veronica Langford 14.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 106.0 60.0
21st Matilda Topper   Katherine Langford   14.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 106.0 60.0

Cuckmere Haven - 19/5/19 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   12.30.33 2.00.33   1.46.52 1.0
2 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   12.33.34 2.03.34   1.48.35 2.0
3 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   12.32.52 2.02.52   1.48.55 3.0
4   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   12.32.58 2.02.58   1.51.53 4.0
5   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   12.40.14 2.10.14   1.53.44 5.0
6 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   12.42.03 2.12.03   1.55.20 6.0
7   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns   12.43.08 2.13.08   1.56.16 7.0
8   Laser Radial 91329 Toby Rollestone   12.43.34 2.13.34   1.56.39 8.0
9   RS FEVA XL 6329 Ed Rollestone Lola Blackburn 12.56.55 2.26.55   1.58.29 9.0
10   RS FEVA XL 6327 Nicola Attwood Gardner Crawley 12.57.39 2.27.39   1.59.04 10.0
11   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   12.50.46 2.20.46   2.02.56 11.0
12 Jolly Janet Mirror 29073 Paul Langford Veronica Langford   DNS     14.0
12 Matilda Topper   Katherine Langford     DNS     14.0
14   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     DNC     23.0
14   Laser Radial 156339 Rupert Smith     DNC     23.0
14   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes Ling   DNC     23.0
14   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     DNC     23.0
14 Indecent Exposure Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     23.0
14 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     DNC     23.0
14 Arf n Arf Squib 811       DNC     23.0
14   RS FEVA XL 6329 Fynn Hall Florence Lenon   DNC     23.0
14 Sonic Sid Topper 4769 Thomas Beck     DNC     23.0

Friars Bay - 9/6/19 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1 1.0
2 Indecent Exposure Streaker 1620 Noel West   2 2.0
3 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West   3 3.0
4   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   4 4.0
5   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   5 5.0
6   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   6 6.0
7   Laser Radial 156339 Rupert Smith   DNC 23.0
7   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes Ling DNC 23.0
7   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   DNC 23.0
7 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   DSQ 23.0
7 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   DNC 23.0
7 Arf n Arf Squib 811     DNC 23.0
7   RS FEVA XL 6329 Fynn Hall Florence Lenon DNC 23.0
7   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   DNC 23.0
7 Sonic Sid Topper 4769 Thomas Beck   DNC 23.0
7 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   DNC 23.0
7   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns   DNC 23.0
7   Laser Radial 91329 Toby Rollestone   DNC 23.0
7   RS FEVA XL 6329 Ed Rollestone Lola Blackburn DNC 23.0
7   RS FEVA XL 6327 Nicola Attwood Gardner Crawley DNC 23.0
7 Jolly Janet Mirror 29073 Paul Langford Veronica Langford DNC 23.0
7 Matilda Topper   Katherine Langford   DNC 23.0

Shortened Friars Bay - 25/8/19 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   12.23.26 1.18.26   1.08.30 1.0
2   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   12.25.06 1.20.06   1.09.57 2.0
3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   12.26.15 1.21.15   1.10.58 3.0
4   RS FEVA XL 6329 Fynn Hall Florence Lenon 12.28.09 1.28.09   1.11.05 4.0
5   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     DNC     23.0
5 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus     DNC     23.0
5   Laser Radial 156339 Rupert Smith     DNC     23.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes Ling   DNC     23.0
5 Indecent Exposure Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     23.0
5 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     23.0
5 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     DNC     23.0
5 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     23.0
5 Arf n Arf Squib 811       DNC     23.0
5   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     23.0
5 Sonic Sid Topper 4769 Thomas Beck     DNC     23.0
5 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith     DNC     23.0
5   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns     DNC     23.0
5   Laser Radial 91329 Toby Rollestone     DNC     23.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6329 Ed Rollestone Lola Blackburn   DNC     23.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6327 Nicola Attwood Gardner Crawley   DNC     23.0
5 Jolly Janet Mirror 29073 Paul Langford Veronica Langford   DNC     23.0
5 Matilda Topper   Katherine Langford     DNC     23.0

Tide Mills/Splash Point - 21/7/19 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes Ling 12.06.36 1.31.36 2 1.13.52 1.0
2   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   12.01.00 1.26.00 2 1.15.07 2.0
3   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     OOD     3.0
3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   12.01.45 1.26.45 2 1.15.46 3.0
5 Arf n Arf Squib 811     12.10.28 1.35.28 2 1.20.34 4.0
6 Sonic Sid Topper 4769 Thomas Beck   11.32.52 0.57.52 1 1.25.13 5.0
7 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus     DNC     23.0
7   Laser Radial 156339 Rupert Smith     DNC     23.0
7   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     DNC     23.0
7 Indecent Exposure Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     23.0
7 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     23.0
7 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     DNC     23.0
7 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     23.0
7   RS FEVA XL 6329 Fynn Hall Florence Lenon   DNC     23.0
7   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     23.0
7 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith     DNC     23.0
7   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns     DNC     23.0
7   Laser Radial 91329 Toby Rollestone     DNC     23.0
7   RS FEVA XL 6329 Ed Rollestone Lola Blackburn   DNC     23.0
7   RS FEVA XL 6327 Nicola Attwood Gardner Crawley   DNC     23.0
7 Jolly Janet Mirror 29073 Paul Langford Veronica Langford   DNC     23.0
7 Matilda Topper   Katherine Langford     DNC     23.0

Splash Point - 8/9/19 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 156339 Rupert Smith   11.13.13 0.43.13   0.37.45 1.0
2   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   11.13.50 0.43.50   0.38.17 2.0
3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   11.17.16 0.47.16   0.41.17 3.0
4   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.17.20 0.47.20   0.41.20 4.0
5 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus     DNC     23.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes Ling   DNC     23.0
5   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     DNC     23.0
5 Indecent Exposure Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     23.0
5 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     23.0
5 Bow Rain Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     DNC     23.0
5 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     23.0
5 Arf n Arf Squib 811       DNC     23.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6329 Fynn Hall Florence Lenon   DNC     23.0
5   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     23.0
5 Sonic Sid Topper 4769 Thomas Beck     DNC     23.0
5 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith     DNC     23.0
5   Laser Radial 156339 Lewis Johns     DNC     23.0
5   Laser Radial 91329 Toby Rollestone     DNC     23.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6329 Ed Rollestone Lola Blackburn   DNC     23.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6327 Nicola Attwood Gardner Crawley   DNC     23.0
5 Jolly Janet Mirror 29073 Paul Langford Veronica Langford   DNC     23.0
5 Matilda Topper   Katherine Langford     DNC     23.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux