event burgee venue burgee

NSSC Regatta 2019 - Catamarans

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are final as of 20.30 on 2/6/19

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Regatta 1
2/6/19  
Regatta 2
2/6/19  
Regatta 3
2/6/19  
Total Nett
1st The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd Poser Dart 18 1500 Jazz/Ed/Rupert Ed/Rupert 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
3rd   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 13.0 5.0
4th Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge   (5.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
5th   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 13.0 5.0
6th   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   (6.0) 6.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
7th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) 22.0 14.0

Regatta 1 - 2/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   11.14.21 0.34.21   0.36.47 1.0
2   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   11.14.49 0.34.49   0.37.17 2.0
3 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   11.15.11 0.35.11   0.37.40 3.0
4 Poser Dart 18 1500 Jazz/Ed/Rupert Ed/Rupert 11.12.28 0.32.28   0.38.01 4.0
5 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge   11.14.05 0.34.05   0.39.55 5.0
6   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   11.18.52 0.38.52   0.41.37 6.0
7 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 11.15.50 0.35.50   0.41.58 7.0

Regatta 2 - 2/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   11.59.27 0.29.27   0.31.32 1.0
2 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge   11.58.07 0.28.07   0.32.55 2.0
3   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   12.00.48 0.30.48   0.32.59 3.0
4   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   12.00.53 0.30.53   0.33.04 4.0
5 Poser Dart 18 1500 Jazz/Ed/Rupert Ed/Rupert 11.58.42 0.28.42   0.33.36 5.0
6   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   12.02.33 0.32.33   0.34.51 6.0
7 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 12.00.31 0.30.31   0.35.44 7.0

Regatta 3 - 2/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Poser Dart 18 1500 Jazz/Ed/Rupert Ed/Rupert 12.49.40 0.29.40   0.34.44 1.0
2   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   12.54.36 0.34.36   0.37.03 2.0
3 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge   12.53.05 0.33.05   0.38.44 3.0
4 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   12.58.52 0.38.52   0.41.37 4.0
5   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin     DNS     8.0
5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     DNF     8.0
5 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway   DNS     8.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux