event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2019

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNS) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 55.0 9.0
2nd   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (4.0) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 44.0 10.0
3rd Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (7.0) 21.0 10.0
4th   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (9.0) 35.0 16.0
5th   Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 80.0 20.0
6th Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   3.0 5.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 (16.0 DNF) 78.0 32.0
7th   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   11.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 95.0 35.0
8th   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   4.0 3.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 103.0 43.0
9th Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   (12.0) 12.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.5 12.0 85.5 43.5
10th The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   14.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 105.0 45.0
11th   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson   13.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 DNF 119.0 59.0
12th   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   8.0 7.0 16.0 DNS (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
13th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   7.0 8.0 16.0 DNS (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
14th Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
15th   Laser 163450 Nick Bush   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 124.0 64.0
16th Shakatak Fireball 14388 James Cuxon Neil Arnott (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
17th   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   15.0 14.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
18th   Sprint 15 1451 Terry Jones   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 130.0 70.0
19th   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates   6.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 132.0 72.0
20th Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 9.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 133.0 73.0
21st   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner   5.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 134.0 74.0
22nd Suzy-Anna Mirror 6275 Jonty Freeman   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 135.0 75.0
23rd   Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 139.0 79.0
24th   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd   10.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
25th   Streaker 1620 Noel West   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNF 142.0 82.0
26th   Laser 26 Bill Wates   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.5 11.0 142.5 82.5
27th   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 151.0 91.0
28th Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge Jamie Lynch (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 152.0 92.0
29th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway (30.0 DNC) 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 163.0 103.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   11.12.51 0.36.51 2 0.32.40 1.0
2 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   11.16.50 0.40.50 2 0.35.40 2.0
3   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     OOD     3.0
3   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin     OOD     3.0
3   Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera     OOD     3.0
3 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   11.16.46 0.40.46 2 0.35.49 3.0
7   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.17.43 0.41.43 2 0.36.26 4.0
8   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner   11.17.55 0.41.55 2 0.36.37 5.0
9   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates   11.18.20 0.42.20 2 0.36.58 6.0
10   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   11.18.37 0.42.37 2 0.37.13 7.0
11   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.19.03 0.43.03 2 0.37.36 8.0
12 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.11.56 0.35.56 2 0.37.45 9.0
13   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd   11.19.08 0.43.08 2 0.39.45 10.0
14   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   11.07.27 0.37.27 2 0.40.06 11.0
15 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.08.56 0.38.56 2 0.41.41 12.0
16   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson   11.12.44 0.42.44 2 0.45.45 13.0
17 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   11.12.50 0.42.50 2 0.45.52 14.0
18   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   11.15.26 0.45.26 2 0.48.39 15.0
19 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     30.0
19   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     30.0
19 Shakatak Fireball 14388 James Cuxon Neil Arnott   DNC     30.0
19   Sprint 15 1451 Terry Jones     DNC     30.0
19 Suzy-Anna Mirror 6275 Jonty Freeman     DNC     30.0
19   Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush     DNC     30.0
19   Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     30.0
19   Laser 26 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
19   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge   DNC     30.0
19 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge Jamie Lynch   DNC     30.0
19 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway   DNC     30.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   12.12.42 0.36.42 3 0.43.23 1.0
2 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   12.13.32 0.37.32 3 0.43.42 2.0
3   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     OOD     3.0
3   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin     OOD     3.0
3   Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera     OOD     3.0
3   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   12.14.45 0.38.45 3 0.45.07 3.0
7 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 12.20.07 0.44.07 4 0.46.20 4.0
8 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   12.15.48 0.39.48 3 0.46.38 5.0
9   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates   12.16.30 0.40.30 3 0.47.10 6.0
10   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   12.16.46 0.40.46 3 0.47.28 7.0
11   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   12.16.47 0.40.47 3 0.47.29 8.0
12   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner   12.16.53 0.40.53 3 0.47.36 9.0
13   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd   12.15.06 0.39.06 3 0.48.03 10.0
14   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   12.18.59 0.48.59 4 0.52.27 11.0
15 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   12.19.49 0.49.49 4 0.53.20 12.0
16 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway 12.18.04 0.48.04 4 0.56.17 13.0
17   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   12.22.38 0.52.38 4 0.56.21 14.0
18 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   12.22.49 0.52.49 4 0.56.33 15.0
19   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson   12.12.44 0.42.44 3 1.01.00 16.0
20 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     30.0
20   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     30.0
20 Shakatak Fireball 14388 James Cuxon Neil Arnott   DNC     30.0
20   Sprint 15 1451 Terry Jones     DNC     30.0
20 Suzy-Anna Mirror 6275 Jonty Freeman     DNC     30.0
20   Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush     DNC     30.0
20   Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     30.0
20   Laser 26 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
20   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge   DNC     30.0
20 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge Jamie Lynch   DNC     30.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   11.23.13 0.37.13 5 0.39.36 1.0
2 Shakatak Fireball 14388 James Cuxon Neil Arnott 11.25.06 0.39.06 6 0.41.04 2.0
3 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   11.27.18 0.41.18 5 0.43.17 3.0
4   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   11.20.42 0.34.42 4 0.45.28 4.0
5   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   11.27.45 0.47.45 6 0.51.07 5.0
6   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.27.25 0.41.25 4 0.54.15 6.0
7   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   11.23.21 0.43.21 5 0.55.42 7.0
8 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.23.34 0.43.34 5 0.55.58 8.0
9   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   11.25.44 0.45.44 5 0.58.45 9.0
10 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   11.25.45 0.45.45 5 0.58.47 10.0
11 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   11.11.14 0.25.14 2 1.06.31 11.0
12 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus     DNS     16.0
12   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     DNS     16.0
12   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNS     16.0
12 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge Jamie Lynch   DNF     16.0
16   Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera     DNC     30.0
16   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson     DNC     30.0
16   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     30.0
16   Sprint 15 1451 Terry Jones     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
16 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner     DNC     30.0
16 Suzy-Anna Mirror 6275 Jonty Freeman     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush     DNC     30.0
16   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd     DNC     30.0
16   Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     30.0
16   Laser 26 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
16   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge   DNC     30.0
16 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway   DNC     30.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   12.20.24 0.45.24 6 0.40.15 1.0
2 Shakatak Fireball 14388 James Cuxon Neil Arnott 12.14.58 0.39.58 6 0.41.59 2.0
3 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   12.17.39 0.42.39 5 0.44.42 3.0
4   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   12.18.04 0.43.04 6 0.46.07 4.0
5   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   12.18.15 0.43.15 6 0.46.18 5.0
6 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey   12.20.18 0.45.18 6 0.48.30 6.0
7 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus     DNC     30.0
7   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig     DNC     30.0
7   Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera     DNC     30.0
7 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     30.0
7   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig     DNC     30.0
7 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     DNC     30.0
7   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson     DNC     30.0
7   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     DNC     30.0
7   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNC     30.0
7   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     30.0
7   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     DNC     30.0
7   Sprint 15 1451 Terry Jones     DNC     30.0
7   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
7 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     30.0
7   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner     DNC     30.0
7 Suzy-Anna Mirror 6275 Jonty Freeman     DNC     30.0
7   Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush     DNC     30.0
7   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd     DNC     30.0
7   Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNC     30.0
7   Laser 26 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
7   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge   DNC     30.0
7 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge Jamie Lynch   DNC     30.0
7 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway   DNC     30.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 163450 Nick Bush   11.20.53 0.44.53 5 0.49.00 1.0
2   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   11.22.55 0.46.55 5 0.49.10 2.0
3 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   11.23.09 0.47.09 5 0.50.10 3.0
4 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   11.24.48 0.48.48 5 0.51.09 4.0
5   Sprint 15 1451 Terry Jones   11.19.45 0.49.45 6 0.52.02 5.0
6   Streaker 1620 Noel West   11.25.52 0.49.52 5 0.53.03 6.0
7 Suzy-Anna Mirror 6275 Jonty Freeman   11.24.54 0.48.54 4 0.53.09 7.0
8   Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera   11.24.59 0.48.59 5 0.53.29 8.0
9   Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   11.27.05 0.51.05 5 0.53.32 9.0
10   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   11.20.03 0.50.03 6 0.53.35 10.0
11 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.21.16 0.51.16 6 0.54.53 11.5
11   Laser 26 Bill Wates   11.26.16 0.50.16 5 0.54.53 11.5
13 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   11.28.39 0.52.39 5 0.55.31 13.0
14   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson   11.19.40 0.49.40 5 1.03.49 14.0
15 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge Jamie Lynch   DNF 6   16.0
16   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig     DNC     30.0
16 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNC     30.0
16 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     30.0
16 Shakatak Fireball 14388 James Cuxon Neil Arnott   DNC     30.0
16   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
16 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner     DNC     30.0
16   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd     DNC     30.0
16   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge   DNC     30.0
16 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway   DNC     30.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch James Dandridge 12.14.10 0.39.10 6 0.45.52 1.0
2   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   12.19.30 0.38.30 4 0.50.26 2.0
3   Laser 163450 Nick Bush   12.17.59 0.36.59 4 0.50.29 3.0
4 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Laurence Venus   12.19.48 0.38.48 4 0.51.36 4.0
5   Sprint 15 1451 Terry Jones   12.16.23 0.41.23 5 0.51.57 5.0
6   Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera   12.19.19 0.38.19 4 0.52.18 6.0
7 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   12.21.08 0.40.08 4 0.52.35 7.0
8 Suzy-Anna Mirror 6275 Jonty Freeman   12.17.36 0.36.36 3 0.53.03 8.0
9   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   12.16.34 0.41.34 5 0.53.24 9.0
10   Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   12.22.13 0.41.13 4 0.54.00 10.0
11   Laser 26 Bill Wates   12.21.59 0.40.59 4 0.55.56 11.0
12 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   12.18.56 0.43.56 5 0.56.27 12.0
13 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNF     16.0
13   Sprint 15 Sport 1330 Ian Johnson     DNF     16.0
13   Streaker 1620 Noel West     DNF     16.0
16   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig     DNC     30.0
16 The Janet Swan Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphrey     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     DNC     30.0
16 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     30.0
16 Shakatak Fireball 14388 James Cuxon Neil Arnott   DNC     30.0
16   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates     DNC     30.0
16 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     30.0
16   Laser Radial 83663 Carolyn Turner     DNC     30.0
16   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd     DNC     30.0
16 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 88 James Dandridge Jamie Lynch   DNC     30.0
16 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Dave Edwards Alan Oatway   DNC     30.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux