event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2019 Menagerie Fleet

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3
23/6/19  
R4
23/6/19  
R5
30/6/19  
R6
30/6/19  
R7
7/7/19  
R8
7/7/19  
Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 41.0 7.0
2nd   RS Feva XL 6329 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 46.0 12.0
3rd   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd Lewis Johns (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 56.0 22.0
4th Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
5th   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 71.0 37.0
6th Eebiegeebie Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Thomas Harland-Smith (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
7th   Laser 163450 Nick Bush   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
7th   Laser 8 Tim Cox   3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
9th Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0
10th   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 77.0 43.0
11th Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 77.0 43.0
12th   TOPPER 4.2 4764 Thomas Beck   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 82.0 48.0
13th   Laser 2063 Eric Clack   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 82.0 48.0
14th Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
15th Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 95.0 61.0
16th   RS Feva XL 6128 Simon Jenkins Chloe Jenkins (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 DNC 95.0 61.0

R3 - 23/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Feva XL 6329 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling 11.12.40 0.32.40 2 0.26.21 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   11.13.52 0.33.52 2 0.28.04 2.0
3   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     OOD     3.0
3   Laser 8 Tim Cox   11.12.15 0.32.15 2 0.29.21 3.0
5 Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   11.12.18 0.32.18 2 0.31.09 4.0
6   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd Lewis Johns   DNC     17.0
6 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     17.0
6   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     DNC     17.0
6 Eebiegeebie Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Thomas Harland-Smith   DNC     17.0
6   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     17.0
6 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     17.0
6   TOPPER 4.2 4764 Thomas Beck     DNC     17.0
6   Laser 2063 Eric Clack     DNC     17.0
6 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     17.0
6 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     17.0
6   RS Feva XL 6128 Simon Jenkins Chloe Jenkins   DNC     17.0

R4 - 23/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Feva XL 6329 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling 12.14.08 0.39.08 3 0.31.34 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   12.15.40 0.40.40 3 0.33.42 2.0
3   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     OOD     3.0
3   Laser 8 Tim Cox   12.14.21 0.39.21 3 0.35.48 3.0
5 Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   12.12.14 0.37.14 3 0.35.54 4.0
6   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd Lewis Johns   DNC     17.0
6 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     17.0
6   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     DNC     17.0
6 Eebiegeebie Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Thomas Harland-Smith   DNC     17.0
6   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     17.0
6 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     17.0
6   TOPPER 4.2 4764 Thomas Beck     DNC     17.0
6   Laser 2063 Eric Clack     DNC     17.0
6 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     17.0
6 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     17.0
6   RS Feva XL 6128 Simon Jenkins Chloe Jenkins   DNC     17.0

R5 - 30/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.20.32 0.39.32 3 0.41.32 1.0
2   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd Lewis Johns 11.29.25 0.48.25 3 0.44.37 2.0
3 Eebiegeebie Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Thomas Harland-Smith 11.24.36 0.43.36 3 0.45.48 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone     DNC     17.0
4   RS Feva XL 6329 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling   DNC     17.0
4   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 8 Tim Cox     DNC     17.0
4 Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     17.0
4 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     17.0
4   TOPPER 4.2 4764 Thomas Beck     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 2063 Eric Clack     DNC     17.0
4 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     17.0
4 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     17.0
4   RS Feva XL 6128 Simon Jenkins Chloe Jenkins   DNC     17.0

R6 - 30/6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 12.51.07 0.51.07 6 0.53.42 1.0
2   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd Lewis Johns 12.51.13 0.51.13 5 0.56.39 2.0
3 Eebiegeebie Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Thomas Harland-Smith 12.46.35 0.46.35 5 0.58.43 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone     DNC     17.0
4   RS Feva XL 6329 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling   DNC     17.0
4   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 8 Tim Cox     DNC     17.0
4 Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     DNC     17.0
4 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan     DNC     17.0
4   TOPPER 4.2 4764 Thomas Beck     DNC     17.0
4   Laser 2063 Eric Clack     DNC     17.0
4 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     17.0
4 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     17.0
4   RS Feva XL 6128 Simon Jenkins Chloe Jenkins   DNC     17.0

R7 - 7/7/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   11:18:43 0:42:43 5 0:40:39 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   11:16:24 0:40:24 4 0:41:50 2.0
3 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   11:14:35 0:38:35 4 0:42:45 3.0
4   RS Feva XL 6329 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling 11:18:54 0:42:54 4 0:43:15 4.0
5 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   11:16:34 0:40:34 4 0:44:34 5.0
6   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   11:17:06 0:41:06 4 0:46:45 6.0
7   Laser 2063 Eric Clack   11:17:15 0:41:15 4 0:46:55 7.0
8   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd Lewis Johns 11:20:36 0:44:36 4 0:51:23 8.0
9   TOPPER 4.2 4764 Thomas Beck   11:21:20 0:45:20 3 0:53:22 9.0
10   RS Feva XL 6128 Simon Jenkins Chloe Jenkins 11:22:32 0:46:32 3 1:02:33 10.0
11 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     17.0
11 Eebiegeebie Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Thomas Harland-Smith   DNC     17.0
11   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     17.0
11   Laser 8 Tim Cox     DNC     17.0
11 Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     DNC     17.0
11 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNC     17.0

R8 - 7/7/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   12:20:53 0:35:53 4 0:29:44 1.0
2   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   12:17:15 0:32:15 4 0:30:41 2.0
3   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   12:20:09 0:35:09 4 0:31:59 3.0
4 Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Geoff Sheridan   12:22:05 0:37:05 4 0:32:35 4.0
5   TOPPER 4.2 4764 Thomas Beck   12:20:43 0:35:43 3 0:33:38 5.0
6   RS Feva XL 6329 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling 12:16:22 0:31:22 3 0:33:44 6.0
7   Laser 2063 Eric Clack   12:23:13 0:38:13 4 0:34:46 7.0
8   Laser 2 10098 Brandon Rudd Lewis Johns   DNF 4   10.0
8 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     DNF     10.0
10 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   DNC     17.0
10 Eebiegeebie Rides Again Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Thomas Harland-Smith   DNC     17.0
10   Laser 163450 Nick Bush     DNC     17.0
10   Laser 8 Tim Cox     DNC     17.0
10 Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     DNC     17.0
10 Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     DNC     17.0
10   RS Feva XL 6128 Simon Jenkins Chloe Jenkins   DNC     17.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux