event burgee venue burgee

Tufton Beamish Cup - May Day Bank Holiday

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1
5/5/19  
Race 2
5/5/19  
Race 3
6/5/19  
Race 4
6/5/19  
Total Nett
1st   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Lucy McCaig/James Danridge (14.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 3.0
2nd Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   2.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th   Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 20.0 13.0
5th Olaf 2.4MR 136 Jazz Turner   7.0 10.0 3.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0
6th Sailfish Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
7th   Laser Radial 8 Tim Cox   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 52.0 31.0
8th   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates   4.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
9th   Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Penny Springall (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 55.0 34.0
10th   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   6.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 56.0 35.0
11th   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   8.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 57.0 36.0
12th   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 58.0 37.0
13th   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 58.0 37.0
14th   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 60.0 39.0
15th Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 62.0 41.0
16th Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 9.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 62.0 41.0
17th   Dart 18 4960 Colin Cryer   10.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 64.0 43.0
18th   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Nick 14.0 DNF 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
19th Mothers Ruin Byte C11 6564 Geoff Sherian   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNF 65.0 44.0
20th   Laser 61724 Joe Jupp Lola Blackburn 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 74.0 53.0

Race 1 - 5/5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.20.34 0.44.34 4 0.46.46 1.0
2   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   11.17.33 0.41.33 3 0.48.23 2.0
3   Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   11.18.04 0.42.04 3 0.48.59 3.0
4   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates   11.18.24 0.42.24 3 0.49.22 4.0
5 Sailfish Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   11.18.42 0.42.42 3 0.49.43 5.0
6   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   11.17.10 0.47.10 4 0.50.30 6.0
7 Olaf 2.4MR 136 Jazz Turner   11.24.42 0.48.42 3 0.51.57 7.0
8   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   11.18.33 0.48.33 4 0.51.59 8.0
9 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 11.17.16 0.47.16 4 0.55.21 9.0
10   Dart 18 4960 Colin Cryer   11.17.40 0.47.40 4 0.55.49 10.0
11   Laser 61724 Joe Jupp Lola Blackburn 11.24.54 0.48.54 3 0.59.20 11.0
12   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Lucy McCaig/James Danridge   DNF     14.0
12   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Nick   DNF 3   14.0

Race 2 - 5/5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Lucy McCaig/James Danridge 12.18.10 0.43.10 6 0.50.33 1.0
2 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 12.26.44 0.45.44 5 0.57.35 2.0
3 Sailfish Laser Radial 174910 Anne Bush   12.25.01 0.44.01 4 0.57.40 3.0
4   Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   12.25.08 0.44.08 4 0.57.49 4.0
5   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   12.25.25 0.44.25 4 0.58.11 5.0
6   Laser Radial 133416 Bill Wates   12.27.09 0.46.09 4 1.00.28 6.0
7   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   12.22.43 0.47.43 5 1.01.18 7.0
8   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   12.22.47 0.47.47 5 1.01.24 8.0
9   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Nick 12.20.24 0.39.24 4 1.02.01 9.0
10 Olaf 2.4MR 136 Jazz Turner   12.20.56 0.39.56 3 1.03.54 10.0
11 Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 12.21.38 0.46.38 5 1.05.32 11.0
12   Dart 18 4960 Colin Cryer   12.23.25 0.48.25 5 1.08.02 12.0

Race 3 - 6/5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Lucy McCaig/James Danridge 11.20.10 0.30.10 5 0.35.19 1.0
2 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.23.20 0.27.20 4 0.35.51 2.0
3 Olaf 2.4MR 136 Jazz Turner   11.25.03 0.29.03 3 0.38.44 3.0
4   Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Penny Springall 11.23.40 0.27.40 3 0.38.55 4.0
5   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   11.22.51 0.26.51 3 0.39.05 5.0
6   Laser Radial 8 Tim Cox   11.23.09 0.27.09 3 0.39.31 6.0
7   Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   11.23.12 0.27.12 3 0.39.36 7.0
8   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   11.23.56 0.27.56 3 0.40.40 8.0
9   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.24.01 0.28.01 3 0.40.47 9.0
10 Mothers Ruin Byte C11 6564 Geoff Sherian   11.24.38 0.28.38 3 0.41.56 10.0
11   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   11.22.06 0.32.06 4 0.42.58 11.0
12 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.23.07 0.33.07 4 0.44.19 12.0

Race 4 - 6/5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Dart 18 6911 Jamie Lynch Lucy McCaig/James Danridge 12.11.42 0.36.42 7 0.42.58 1.0
2 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 12.14.08 0.33.08 5 0.48.40 2.0
3   Laser Radial 64200 Zoe McCaig   12.13.20 0.32.20 4 0.49.25 3.0
4   Laser Radial 8 Tim Cox   12.14.28 0.33.28 4 0.51.09 4.0
5   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   12.16.12 0.41.12 6 0.51.28 5.0
6   Laser Radial 72341 Thomas Harland-Smith   12.15.14 0.34.14 4 0.52.19 6.0
7   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   12.16.13 0.35.13 4 0.53.49 7.0
8 Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   12.11.54 0.36.54 5 0.55.19 8.0
9   Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Penny Springall 12.18.40 0.37.40 4 0.55.38 9.0
10   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   12.18.18 0.37.18 4 0.57.01 10.0
11 Olaf 2.4MR 136 Jazz Turner   12.12.34 0.31.34 3 0.58.55 11.0
12 Mothers Ruin Byte C11 6564 Geoff Sherian     DNF     13.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux